North Essex Cricket League

All matches start at 1 pm, except in September, which start at 12.30 pm.

 

Sunday 3 June

Elmstead v Copdock
Galleywood v Clacton

Sunday 10 June
Mistley v Colchester

Sunday 17 June
Copdock v Clacton
Galleywood v Elmstead

Sunday 24 June
Copdock v Elmstead
Mistley v Galleywood

Read more: Division 1 Fixtures

 

Sunday 3 June

Gt Totham v EAG
Halstead v Abberton
Witham v Chappel & WC

Sunday 10 June
EAG v Chappel & WC
Witham v Gt Totham

Sunday 17 June
Chappel & WC v Springfield
EAG v Witham
Gt Totham v Abberton
Braintree v Halstead

Sunday 24 June
Abberton v Chappel & WC

Read more: Division 2 Fixtures

 

Sunday 3 June

Boxted v Stebbing
Cavaliers v W Bergholt
Gt Horkesley & L v Real Oddies

Sunday 10 June
Cavaliers v Gt Horkesley & L
Kelvedon & F v Boxted
Real Oddies v W Bergholt
Stebbing v Coggeshall

Sunday 17 June
Gt Horkesley & L v W Bergholt
Kelvedon & F v Stebbing
Real Oddies v Cavaliers

Sunday 24 June
Cavaliers v Boxted

Read more: Division 3 Fixtures

Thursday 14th June
7 Para RHA v Wivenhoe – 6.30pm

Sunday 17th June
Colchester & E.E. v  7 Para RHA – 10am
7 Para RHA v Ipswich – 1pm at Castle Park
Colchester & E.E. v Ipswich – 4pm

Thursday 21st June
Mistley v 7 Para RHA – 6pm
Wivenhoe v Colchester & E.E. – 6pm

Thursday 5th July
Mistley v Colchester & E.E. – 6pm

Thursday 12th July
Ipswich v Wivenhoe – 6.30pm

Thursday 19th July
Wivenhoe v Mistley – 6pm

Thursday 26th July
Ipswich v Mistley – 6pm

Sunday 29th April
Braintree v Galleywood - 2pm

Monday 7th May
Little Bardfield Village v Coggeshall – 2pm

Sunday 20th May
Kelvedon & Feering v Braintree – 1pm

Sunday 27th May
Galleywood v Kelvedon & Feering – 1pm

Sunday 3rd June
Braintree v Little Bardfield Village – 1pm
Kelvedon & Feering v Coggeshall – 2pm

Sunday 10th June
Coggeshall v Galleywood – 2pm

Sunday 24th June
Coggeshall v Braintree – 2pm

Sunday 1st July
Little Bardfield Village v Kelvedon & Feering - 1pm

Sunday 15th July
Galleywood v Little Bardfield Village - 1pm